Southbound 2012 playing times

Playing times for Southbound 2012 are out and ready for you to kill some time before Christmas timetabling your favourites.

This year’s scheduling should keep most punters happy with a nice wide genre gap between bands appearing at the same time. Will you go for Crystal Castles or Arctic Monkeys? JBT or Pnau, or just dance the whole weekend away in the Coconut Club?

Although the VIP tix are sold out, you can still get happy Camper Tickets and Weekend tickets.

Sunny Stage Saturday

Arctic Monkeys 10.30pm

Regurgitator 9.20pm

The Grates 7.50pm

Aloe Blacc 6.20pm

The Naked and Famous 5.00pm

Beirut 3.30pm

Kimbra 2.15pm

Josh Pyke 12.55pm

An Horse 11.50am

Sonpsilo Circus 11.00am

Share Stage Saturday

Crystal Castles 10.15pm

The Wonderful World of DJ Yoda 8.30pm

The Jim Jones Revue 7.20pm

Grouplove 5.50pm

Tijuana Cartel 4.35pm

Arj Barker and Friends 3.40pm

The Head and the Heart 2.40pm

Papa Vs Pretty 1.35pm

Miles Kane 12.40pm

Lanie Lane 11.50am

Arts Martial 11.15am

Coconut Club Saturday

Charlie Bucket 12.45am

Zelimur 11.30 pm

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs 10.30pm

Hook n Sling 9.00 pm

Young MC 8.30 pm

Dr Don Don 7.00 pm

Dub FX 6.00 pm

Shannon Fox 5.15 pm

Aysha 4.45pm

Mutchy 4.00 pm

Sunny Stage Sunday

JBT 8.40pm

The Kooks 7.10pm

Fleet Foxes 5.40pm

The Jezabels 4.15pm

Missy Higgins 2.55pm

Tim Finn 1.30pm

The Vines 12.30pm

Alpine 11.40am

Split Seconds 11.00am

Share Stage Sunday

Pnau 8.50pm

Drapht 7.25pm

CSS 6.00pm

Metronomy 4.45pm

Dan Deacon 3.35pm

Josh Thomas and Friends 2.40pm

Unknown Mortal Orchestra 1.50pm

Cant 12.50pm

Emma Louise 12.00pm

Gossling 11.10am

Coconut Club Sunday

Frankie Burton 11.00pm

DJ Swami Adima & Aquaman’s Lab 10.00 pm

Bass Kleph 8.45pm

Shockone 7.15pm

Q-Bix 6.00pm

Nina Las Vegas 5.00pm

Darcy 4.00pm

You can get a copy of the maps from here and all the other festival info you need from the Southbound website

Southbound 2012 7-8th January 2012 – Sir Stuart Bovell Park, Busselton